.----------------.  .----------------.  .----------------.  .----------------.  .----------------.  .----------------.  .----------------. 
        | .--------------. || .--------------. || .--------------. || .--------------. || .--------------. || .--------------. || .--------------. |
        | |   ______     | || |  _______     | || |     _____    | || | ____   ____  | || |      __      | || |     ______   | || |  ____  ____  | |
        | |  |_   __ \   | || | |_   __ \    | || |    |_   _|   | || ||_  _| |_  _| | || |     /  \     | || |   .' ___  |  | || | |_  _||_  _| | |
        | |    | |__) |  | || |   | |__) |   | || |      | |     | || |  \ \   / /   | || |    / /\ \    | || |  / .'   \_|  | || |   \ \  / /   | |
        | |    |  ___/   | || |   |  __ /    | || |      | |     | || |   \ \ / /    | || |   / ____ \   | || |  | |         | || |    \ \/ /    | |
        | |   _| |_      | || |  _| |  \ \_  | || |     _| |_    | || |    \ ' /     | || | _/ /    \ \_ | || |  \ `.___.'\  | || |    _|  |_    | |
        | |  |_____|     | || | |____| |___| | || |    |_____|   | || |     \_/      | || ||____|  |____|| || |   `._____.'  | || |   |______|   | |
        | |              | || |              | || |              | || |              | || |              | || |              | || |              | |
        | '--------------' || '--------------' || '--------------' || '--------------' || '--------------' || '--------------' || '--------------' |
         '----------------'  '----------------'  '----------------'  '----------------'  '----------------'  '----------------'  '----------------' 
    

Privacy Policy - Date

CodelessRobot respects the privacy of its users and is committed to protecting the personal information that users share with us when using our website. This privacy policy explains how CodelessRobot collects, uses, shares, and protects user information in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), and other applicable privacy laws and regulations.

Age Restriction
CodelessRobot's services are intended for users who are 18 years of age or older, including the software to manage the Answer-Bot and the Answer-Bot itself. We do not knowingly collect personal information from anyone under the age of 18. If we become aware that we have collected personal information from a user under the age of 18, we will take steps to promptly delete the information.

Information Collection and Use
CodelessRobot uses Google for authentication services, which means we collect minimal personal information directly from our users—primarily, only the names as provided by Google's authentication process. No additional personal information is saved by us. This approach helps streamline the login process and enhances security by utilizing Google's robust authentication framework.

CodelessRobot's servers are hosted in the United States. By using our services, users consent to the transfer of their personal information to the United States and other jurisdictions as necessary for us to provide our services.

GDPR Compliance
If you wish to access, correct, update, or request deletion of your personal information, you can do so at any time by emailing support@mentovate.com.

In addition, you can object to the processing of your personal information, ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information, or request portability of your personal information. Again, you can exercise these rights by emailing support@mentovate.com

You have the right to opt-out of marketing communications we send you at any time. You can exercise this right by clicking on the “unsubscribe” or “opt-out” link in the marketing emails we send you. To opt-out of other forms of marketing, please contact us by emailing support@mentovate.com.

We respond to all requests we receive from individuals wishing to exercise their data protection rights in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

CCPA Compliance
California Shine the Light Law. If you are a California resident and we disclose your personally identifiable information to third parties for such third parties’ direct marketing purposes, California’s Shine the Light Law (CA Civil Code Section 1798.83) allows you to request certain information from us about such disclosures. To make a request under the Shine the Light Law, please contact us at support@mentovate.com. Please note that under California law, businesses are not required to respond to such requests more than once during any calendar year.

California Information-Sharing Disclosure. California residents may request a list of all third parties with respect to which we have disclosed any information about you for direct marketing purposes and the categories of information disclosed. If you are a California resident and want such a list, please send us a written request by email to support@mentovate.com with “California Privacy Rights” in the subject line.

International Data Transfer
CodelessRobot's servers are hosted in the United States. By using our services, users consent to the transfer of their personal information to the United States and other jurisdictions as necessary for us to provide our services, in compliance with GDPR, CCPA, and other applicable laws.

Third-Party Providers
CodelessRobot may use third-party providers to help us provide our services, such as OpenAI, TawkTo, Google Analytics, DigitalOcean, Google OAuth, MongoDB, Pinecone, and more. These providers may collect user information on our behalf. We do not control the privacy practices of these providers and are not responsible for their use of user information. Users should review the privacy policies of these providers for more information on their data collection and use practices.

Cookies
CodelessRobot uses cookies to enhance the user experience and to collect usage data. Cookies are small files that are stored on a user's device and can be used to recognize the user and track their activity on our website. Users can control the use of cookies through their browser settings.

Data Security
CodelessRobot takes reasonable measures to protect user information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. However, no security measures are perfect, and we cannot guarantee the security of user information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
CodelessRobot may update this privacy policy from time to time to reflect changes in our data practices or applicable laws. We will provide notice of any material changes to this policy by posting the updated policy on our website and only on our website.

Contact Us
If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our data practices, please contact us at support@mentovate.com.

By using CodelessRobot's services, you acknowledge that you have read and agree to this privacy policy. If you do not agree to this policy, you should not use our services.